Quick Enquiry
Quick Enquiry Form
Yes, I would like to opt-in for Immigration Updates
Mailat Kansas Overseas Careers

Canada Express Entry Latest Draws 2019

Canada Express Entry is an electronic system which manages PR applications under certain migration programs. The eligibility for a PR is determined by taking into consideration factors like age, education, skills, work experience and adaptability of the application.

Applicants under the Federal Program submit an online profile to the Express Entry Pool in order to receive an invitation to apply for PR. Canadian employers and provincial governments across Canada access the best candidates by the means of a draw system and then an invitation to apply for a PR is issued.

The government of Canada conducts the express entry draws and issues invitations to applicants at regular intervals.

CRS score distribution of candidates in the Express Entry pool as of March 29, 2019Source: CIC

How does Express Entry work?

Canada Express Entry is an electronic system. The program is created to manage all PR, PNP, CEC applications in one pool. This system operates through a progressive, reliable and straight points-based selection system. Applicants that are prepared to migrate to Canada and settle within the country as a permanent resident will need to meet the factors of Canada immigration requirement & secure a score of 67 points under this points-based selection system

How does Express Entry work
Latest Draw: Canada Express Entry 122nd Draw was conducted on July 24, 2019; 3,600 applicants received ITA

During the Canada Express Entry Latest Draw (122nd Draw), which was conducted on July 24, 2019, about 3,600 applicants received ITA. The cut-off score was set to 459 points and all the applicants who reached the cut-off score under the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) were issued with an Invitation to Apply for Canada PR by CIC.

CIC Express Entry Draw

The CIC Express Entry Draw is picked twice in a month and sometimes the draws are scheduled thrice in the week. The last draw was conducted on 24th July 2019, where 3,600 applications were invited for the last stage of Canada PR process.

Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
122Jul 243600459
121Jul 103600460

Start Your Canada PR Visa Process Now!

How to apply for Canada PR?

How to apply for Canada PR

The step-by-step procedure to apply for PR in Canada:

  • Eligibility Check: You have to score 67 points or more to be eligible.
  • Submit the application for Education assessment from WES or similar assessing bodies.
  • Clear IELTS(General mode) and organize the work experience documents.
  • Lodge the application into an online pool system called “Express Entry”.
  • The IRCC will conduct draws twice per month. Get an Invitation to apply.
  • You’ll get 2month of time to organize the essential documents and use for the final stage.
  • In the last phase, the CIC will ask you to go for the medical examination and the once documents are verified, you’ll be asked to submit an application in the Canadian Embassy or consulate of India

What is the Provincial Nominee Program of Canada?
What is the Provincial Nominee Program of Canada

A nomination from a province under PNP program is one of the easiest ways to get Canadian permanent residency. Provincial Nominee Program allows Canadian provinces and territories to nominate immigration aspirants in settling down in a particular state of Canada in a faster way. There are many sub-programs in PNP and have different eligibility criteria.
Talk to our consultants to get more info

Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jun 2019
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
120Jun 263500462
119Jun 123350465
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw May 2019
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
118May 293500470
117May 15500(FSTC)332
116May 013350450
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Apr 2019
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
115Apr 173350451
114Apr 033350451
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Mar 2019
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
113Mar 203350452
112Mar 063350454
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Feb 2019
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
111Feb 203350457
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jan 2019
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
110Jan 303350438
109Jan 233900443
108Jan 103900449
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Dec 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
107Dec 193900439
106Dec 123900445
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Nov 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
105Nov 283900445
104Nov 153900449
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Oct 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
103Oct 293900442
102Oct 153900440
101Oct 033900445
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Sep 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
100Sep 24400(FSTC)284
99Sep 193500441
98Sep 053900440
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Aug 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
97Aug 223750440
96Aug 083750440
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jul 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
95Jul 253750441
94Jul 113750442
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jun 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
93Jun 253750442
92Jun 133750451
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw May 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
91May 30200 (PNP)
500 (FSTW)
902
288
90May 233500440
89May 093500441
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Apr 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
88Apr 253500441
87Apr 113500444
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Mar 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
86Mar 263000446
85Mar 143000456
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Feb 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
84Feb 213000442
83Feb 73000442
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jan 2018
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
82Jan 242750444
81Jan 102750446
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Dec 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
80Dec 202750446
79Dec 62750452
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Nov 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
78Nov 152750439
77Nov 82000458
75 – 76Nov 1290 (PNP)
505(FSTC)
673
241
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw OCT 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
74Oct 182757436
73Oct 42801438
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Sep 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
72Sep 202871433
71Sep 62772435
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Aug 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
70Aug 233035434
69Aug 92991433
68Aug 23264441
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw July 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
67Jul 123202440
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw June 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
66Jun 283409449
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw May 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
65May 313877413
64May 26400(FSTW)199
63May 26141 (PNP)775
62May 173687415
61May 43796423
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Apr 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
60Apr 193665415
59Apr 123923423
58Apr 53753431
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Mar 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
57Mar 243749441
56Mar 13884434
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Feb 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
55Feb 223611441
54Feb 83664447
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jan 2017
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
53Jan 253508453
52Jan 113334459
51Jan 42902468
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Dec 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of Invitationswest CRS Score
50Dec 222878475
49Dec 161936497
48Dec 1559 (PNP)786
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Nov 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
47Nov 162427470
46Nov 22080472
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Oct 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
45Oct 191804475
44Oct 121518484
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Sep 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
43Sep 211288483
42Sep 71000491
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Aug 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
41Aug 24750538
40Aug 10754490
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw July 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
39July 27755488
38July 14747482
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw June 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
37June 29773482
36June 15752488
35June 1762483
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw May 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
34May 18763484
33May 6799534
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw April 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
32April 201018468
31April 7954470
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw March 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
30March 231014470
29March 91013473
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Feb 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
28February 241484453
27February 111505459
Canada Express Entry Latest Draw Jan 2016
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
26January 281468457
25January 141518453
24January 71463461
Canada Express Entry Draws 2015
Invitation roundDate of DrawNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
23December 181503460
22December 51451461
21November 281559472
20November 141506484
19October 231502489
18October 21530450
17September 191545450
16September 91517459
15August 221523456
14August 71402471
13July 181581451
12July 111516463
11June 271575469
10June 131501482
9May 231361755
8April 18715453
7April 10925469
6March 281637453
5March 211620481
4February 281187735
3February 21849809
2February 7779779
1January 31779886

    FAQs Section

    Who conduct Express Entry Draws?
    Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) conducts regular Express Entry draws for issuing Invitation to Apply (ITAs) for skilled professionals.
    Express Entry draws are usually conducted with 2 week difference.
    Read All
    Summary
    Review Date
    Reviewed Item
    I really appreciate your guidance & follow-up during all the phases of my Visa process.
    Author Rating
    51star1star1star1star1star

    Note: We are a visa service provider & not any placement agency. We do not deal in any kind of direct placements/jobs but assistance only.

    Best Immigration Destinations of the Year

    Subscribe to Our Newsletter:

    Sign up with your email address to receive latest news, visa updates and special offers.